Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
Vic Obedience Tracking Endurance
 Events June 2011

ENTRIES CLOSE Friday May 20, 2011

 

WORKING DOG CLUB OF VICTORIA INC 

Restricted to Group 5

(Working Dog Group)

Obedience Trial

KCC Park, Western Port Hwy, Skye 

SATURDAY, June 4, 2011 

Entries to Trial Secretary:  Mrs N McIlroy, PO Box 1009   Pearcedale  Vic  3912.

Ph:  5978 7504    Email: nmcilroy@bigpond.net.au
 

Cheques payable to Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc 

Class

AM

PM

CCD

Mr G Eades

Mrs H Diamond

Novice

Mrs D Ayton

TBA

Open

Mrs H Diamond

Mr G Eades

Utility

Mr T Moore

Mr D Hutson

UDX

Mr D Hutson

Mr T Moor

 

The Club reserves the right to substitute judges if necessary 

Conditions of Entry:  Please calculate entry fees carefully. 

Restricted to Group 5 Breeds (Working Dogs) only.  Separate form for each class
 

Entry Fees:  First entry for event $12.00, (incl Catalogue and VCA Charges)

Subsequent (same owner) entries $10.00

Check-In Times:  8.45 to 9.15 am

Judging:  Morning  9.30 am,  Afternoon:  not before 1.00 pm

Catering:  Available

Special Prizes:  Cash and Sash to Class Winners,

Sashes to Second and Third,

Title Sashes, Qualifying Ribbons,

Trophy and Sash Highest Score in Trial (excl CCD),

Sash to Highest Scoring CCD

See catalogue for further awards



Gippsland Obedience Dog Club Inc

Obedience, Agility & Jumping Trials

Monday 13th June 2011

 

 

ENTRIES CLOSE      Monday 16th May 2011

 

Location                      Toners Lane, Morwell

 

Return Entries To     Miss J Morrey, 27 Parer Ave Moe 3825 Ph 03 51271819

                                       Email : jmorrey@bigpond.com

                                       Cheques made payable to the Gippsland Obedience Dog Club Inc.              

                                           

                                    Agility & Jumping Trial A

                                       Agility Open, Novice & Excellent                                Mr P Gavin

                                       Jumping Novice, Excellent & Open                          Mr T Moore

                                       Agility & Jumping Masters                                          Mr M Tyler             

                                 

         Agility & Jumping Trial B

                                         Agility Novice, Excellent & Open                              Ms A Claughton

                                         Jumping Open, Novice & Excellent                         Mr R Padfield

                                         Jumping & Agility Masters                                        Mr J Browne

                                   

         Obedience Trial C

                                          CCD                                                             Mr D Hutson

                                          Novice                                                          Mr G Parsons

                                          Open                                                            Mr F Valastro, Mr E Booth

                                          Utility                                                            Mr F Brueckner

UDX / Utility                                                Mr R Carlson

 

Obedience Trial D

                                         CCD                                                              Mr E Booth

                                         Novice                                                           Mr D Hutson

                                         Open                                                             Mr R Carlson, Mr F Brueckner

                                         Utility                                                             Mr F Valastro

                                         UDX / Utility                                                Mr G Parsons

                               

EXHIBITORS - PLEASE NOTE: The committee reserves the right to substitute Judges if the entry is excessive

 

Conditions of Entry     Trial C & D - separate entry forms for each class. Open & UD: H A S in mm & titles. Trial A & B- multi entry form preferred - Jumping Height and titles.  Please state Trial (A,B,C or D) next to class entered

 

Entry Fee:  $11 per entry Obedience, $9 per entry in Agility, Jumping & Games (includes $2 for catalogue and VCA Surcharge and Levy)

 

Check in time,  

Obedience: Trial C 8 am – 8.45 am,  Trial D 11 am to 11.45am.

Agility & Jumping, Catalogue and Numbers: to be collected from office prior to competing (No Vetting)

 

Judging Commences  Trial A & C  9 am,  Trial B & D Not Before 12noon

 

Catering    Full Catering on grounds

 

Awards Trophy and Sash for class winners. Ribbons for 2nd and 3rd. Title and Qualifying Score Ribbons.

 

Special Awards  Highest Scoring Bairnsdale Member, Highest Scoring Gippsland Member, Highest Scoring East Gippsland Member, Highest Scoring Weimaraner In Trial, , Fastest round by a Gippsland member